top of page

The KMS Team

Read more...
Claire Kershko

Claire Kershko

Head of School

802.422.5671, ext. 211

BA Bates, MBA Clarkson University

April Hayden

April Hayden

Director of Academics

802.422.5671, ext. 212

BA Bates College and MEd Castleton State College

Greg Hadley

Greg Hadley

Director of Admissions, BOOST Alpine Program Director

802.422.5671, ext. 266

Chris Bianchi

Chris Bianchi

Director of Finance & Technology

802.422.5671, ext. 251

BS & MS University of Vermont College of Engineering and Mathematical Sciences

Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes

KSC/KMS Competitions Program Director, KMS Events Manager

802.422.6898

BS Lyndon State College

Patrick Boandl

Patrick Boandl

Executive Chef

Paddy Martin

Paddy Martin

Building and Grounds Director

802.422.5671, ext. 224

Tyler Smith

Tyler Smith

KMS Venue Manager

802.422.5671, ext. 268

Adam Boshart

Adam Boshart

Math/Science Teacher

802.422.5671, ext. 256

BS Castleton State College

Brendan Bucksbaum

Brendan Bucksbaum

Math/Science Teacher, Science Dept Chair

802.422.5671, ext. 237

BA Hamilton College

Robert Cavanna

Robert Cavanna

World Languages Department Co-Chair, Italian/Latin/Spanish/Social Studies

802.422.5671, ext. 226

BA & MA Queens College (CUNY) and MA University of Rome “La Sapienza”

Ian Groezinger

Ian Groezinger

Social Studies Department Co-Chair, Middle School Humanities Teacher, Student Council Lead Advisor, National Honors Society Lead Advisor

802.422.5671, ext. 254

BS University of Vermont College of Education and Social Services

Eric Kuntz

Eric Kuntz

Art / Photography / Graphic Design / Videography and Student Life Coordinator

802.422.5671, ext. 222

BA Keene State College

Marcos Levy

Marcos Levy

Music

802.422.5671, ext. 242

BS Stony Brook University

Shayna Miller

Shayna Miller

English Department Chair

802.422.5671, ext. 247

BA Purchase College (SUNY) and MEd St. Thomas Aquinas College

Richard Morse

Richard Morse

Science, Math and Engineering Teacher

802.422.5671, ext. 255

BS University of Vermont

Courtney O'Keefe

Courtney O'Keefe

Social Studies Department Co-Chair and Advisory Coordinator

802.422.5671, ext. 240

BA Castleton State College

W. Bradford Ramsay

W. Bradford Ramsay

Math, Science and Cycling Program Director

802.422.5671, ext. 248

BA University of Vermont School of Business, BS University of Massachusetts Amherst College of Engineering, and MS Massachusetts Institute of Technology School of Engineering

Allison Resnick

Allison Resnick

Math and Science

802.422.5671, ext. 231

BS University of Rochester HAJIM School of Engineering & Applied Sciences

Kate Stone

Kate Stone

Student Support

802.422.5671, ext. 236

BA University of Connecticut
MAEdu University of Connecticut NEAG School of Education

Susan Cushing

Susan Cushing

Winter Term Teacher

802.422.5671

BS University of Rochester

Liz Cardiasmenos

Liz Cardiasmenos

World Languages & Admissions and Advancement Coordinator

​802.422.5671, ext. 215

BA College of Charleston, M.Ed University of Charleston

Jess Sardelli

Jess Sardelli

Wellness Coordinator and Sports & Performance Psychology Specialist

802.422.5671, ext. 232

BA Gettysburg College, MS Springfield College

Benjamin Roy

Benjamin Roy

U18 Alpine Women's Coach

802.422.5671

Brendan "Drex" Drexler

Brendan "Drex" Drexler

U16 Alpine Men's Coach

802.422.5671, ext. 276

BA & MS Castleton University

Chelsea Marshall

Chelsea Marshall

U16 Alpine Women's Coach

802.422.5671, ext. 233

Craig Bennett

Craig Bennett

U18 Alpine Coach

802.422.5671, ext. 258

BS Mechanical Engineering Clarkson University

Kris Pepe

Kris Pepe

Freestyle Mogul Program Director & Head Coach

802.422.5671, ext. 271

Pete DuBois

Pete DuBois

Freeski Program Director

802.422.5671, ext. 253

BS Thomas Jefferson University

Glenn Eddy

Glenn Eddy

Freestyle Coach

802.422.5671, ext. 290

Dartmouth College A.B.
Boston University School of Law J.D.

Devon Gulick

Devon Gulick

Snowboard Program Director & Head Coach

802.422.5671, ext. 283

Brad Ramsay

Brad Ramsay

Endurance Cycling Coach

802.422.5671, ext. 248

BA University of Vermont School of Business, BS University of Massachusetts Amherst College of Engineering, and MS Massachusetts Institute of Technology School of Engineering

Marissa Hasse

Marissa Hasse

Strength and Conditioning and U16 Coach

802.422.5671, ext. 264

BS Plymouth State University

Matthew Chester

Matthew Chester

U14 Alpine Coach

802.422.5671

Ana Araguas

Ana Araguas

Winter Term Spanish Teacher

802.422.5671

Michael Hirschbuhl

Michael Hirschbuhl

U18 Alpine Men's Coach

802.422.5671, ext.282

BA Castleton University

Dylan Conte

Dylan Conte

Gravity Mountain Bike Program Director & Head Coach

802.422.5671

Josh Poirier

Josh Poirier

Gravity Mountain Bike Coach

802.422.5671

Business Mgmt. Quinsigamond Community College

Collin Campbell

Collin Campbell

Freestyle Coach

802.422.5671

BS Northern Vermont University

Pavel Stastny

Pavel Stastny

Alpine Program Director

802.422.5671, ext. 267

PhD. Sport Training from Komensky University Bratislava

Matthew Pincus

Matthew Pincus

English Teacher

802.422.5671

BA Florida State University East, MA Stroudsburg University, MA Southern New Hampshire University

Carly Lanzarotta

Carly Lanzarotta

Winter Term Teacher

802.422.5671

BS University of Mary Washington

Jennifer Robinson

Jennifer Robinson

Winter Term Teacher

802.422.5671

BA & BEd U of Ottawa

Michael Daly

Michael Daly

Math Teacher

802.422.5671

BS University of Vermont

Thea Young

Thea Young

U14 Alpine Coach

802.422.5671 ext.

BS Virginia Tech

bottom of page